New: use BidRover from Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor with our MCP server.connect your AI agent (MCP).Set it up

WHO Bids and RFPs

WHO has 0 open bids on BidRover and 21 notices in the last 12 months, mostly general procurement and construction & facilities. Posting patterns, response windows and notice types from official public sources.

Updated

Open bids
0
Bids in the last 12 months
21
Median days from posting to deadline
0
Busiest posting months
August and September
Average new bids per month
1.8

See this agency's 0 open bids

Which bids WHO posted, with the buyer, source link, documents and match scores, is on Team ($19/mo). A free account browses every open bid by category and region and gets weekly email alerts.

What WHO buys

  • General procurement10
  • Construction & facilities3
  • Other categories8

Notices first seen in the last 12 months, by category.

Notice types

  • Request for proposals76%
  • Request for quotes14%
  • Other or not stated10%

New notices by month

  1. 112025-11: 0
  2. 122025-12: 0
  3. 012026-01: 0
  4. 022026-02: 0
  5. 032026-03: 0
  6. 042026-04: 0
  7. 052026-05: 0
  8. 062026-06: 0
  9. 072026-07: 0
  10. 082026-08: 15
  11. 092026-09: 6
  12. 102026-10: 0

Frequently asked questions

How many open bids does WHO have?

BidRover counts 0 open bids from WHO as of Oct 8, 2026, and 21 notices first seen in the last 12 months. The counts are refreshed every hour from official public procurement sources.

What does WHO buy?

Over the last 12 months its notices were mostly general procurement (10) and construction & facilities (3). By notice type: request for proposals 76%, request for quotes 14% and other or not stated 10%.

When does WHO post new bids?

WHO posted new notices in 2 months of the last 12, about 1.8 a month, most often in August and September.

How long are WHO bids open?

Half of its notices with both a posting date and a deadline closed within 0 days of posting. Always confirm the deadline in the official notice.

How can I see which bids WHO posted?

Which buyer posted each bid is a Team detail. The Team plan ($19/mo) shows this agency's open bids with the buyer, source link, documents and match scores, plus daily alerts. Browsing every open bid by category and region is free, and a free account gets weekly email alerts.

Counts are aggregated from official public sources and refreshed every hour. BidRover is not the issuing authority; always confirm details in the official notice.