New: use BidRover from Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor with our MCP server.connect your AI agent (MCP).Set it up

United Nations Development Programme (UNDP-BIH/BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA) Tenders and Bids

United Nations Development Programme (UNDP-BIH/BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA) has 9 open bids on BidRover and 24 notices in the last 12 months, mostly general procurement and construction & facilities. Posting patterns, response windows and notice types from official public sources.

Updated

Open bids
9
Bids in the last 12 months
24
Location
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Buyer type
International organization
Median days from posting to deadline
21
Busiest posting months
September and October
Average new bids per month
2.0

See this agency's 9 open bids

Which bids United Nations Development Programme (UNDP-BIH/BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA) posted, with the buyer, source link, documents and match scores, is on Team ($19/mo). A free account browses every open bid by category and region and gets weekly email alerts.

What United Nations Development Programme (UNDP-BIH/BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA) buys

  • General procurement13
  • Construction & facilities6
  • Other categories5

Notices first seen in the last 12 months, by category.

Notice types

  • Request for quotes46%
  • Request for proposals17%
  • Other or not stated38%

New notices by month

  1. 112025-11: 0
  2. 122025-12: 0
  3. 012026-01: 0
  4. 022026-02: 0
  5. 032026-03: 0
  6. 042026-04: 0
  7. 052026-05: 0
  8. 062026-06: 0
  9. 072026-07: 0
  10. 082026-08: 0
  11. 092026-09: 13
  12. 102026-10: 11

Frequently asked questions

How many open bids does United Nations Development Programme (UNDP-BIH/BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA) have?

BidRover counts 9 open bids from United Nations Development Programme (UNDP-BIH/BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA) as of Oct 22, 2026, and 24 notices first seen in the last 12 months. The counts are refreshed every hour from official public procurement sources.

What does United Nations Development Programme (UNDP-BIH/BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA) buy?

Over the last 12 months its notices were mostly general procurement (13) and construction & facilities (6). By notice type: request for quotes 46%, request for proposals 17% and other or not stated 38%.

When does United Nations Development Programme (UNDP-BIH/BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA) post new bids?

United Nations Development Programme (UNDP-BIH/BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA) posted new notices in 2 months of the last 12, about 2.0 a month, most often in September and October.

How long are United Nations Development Programme (UNDP-BIH/BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA) bids open?

Half of its notices with both a posting date and a deadline closed within 21 days of posting. Always confirm the deadline in the official notice.

How can I see which bids United Nations Development Programme (UNDP-BIH/BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA) posted?

Which buyer posted each bid is a Team detail. The Team plan ($19/mo) shows this agency's open bids with the buyer, source link, documents and match scores, plus daily alerts. Browsing every open bid by category and region is free, and a free account gets weekly email alerts.

Counts are aggregated from official public sources and refreshed every hour. BidRover is not the issuing authority; always confirm details in the official notice.