New: use BidRover from Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor with our MCP server.connect your AI agent (MCP).Set it up

UNDP Tenders and Bids

UNDP in Lebanon has 0 open bids on BidRover and 19 notices in the last 12 months, mostly general procurement. Posting patterns, response windows and notice types from official public sources.

Updated

Open bids
0
Bids in the last 12 months
19
Location
Lebanon
Buyer type
International organization
Median days from posting to deadline
0
Busiest posting months
September
Average new bids per month
1.6

See this agency's 0 open bids

Which bids UNDP posted, with the buyer, source link, documents and match scores, is on Team ($19/mo). A free account browses every open bid by category and region and gets weekly email alerts.

What UNDP buys

  • General procurement11
  • Other categories8

Notices first seen in the last 12 months, by category.

Notice types

  • Request for proposals21%
  • Request for quotes16%
  • Other or not stated63%

New notices by month

  1. 112025-11: 0
  2. 122025-12: 0
  3. 012026-01: 0
  4. 022026-02: 0
  5. 032026-03: 0
  6. 042026-04: 0
  7. 052026-05: 0
  8. 062026-06: 0
  9. 072026-07: 0
  10. 082026-08: 2
  11. 092026-09: 17
  12. 102026-10: 0

Frequently asked questions

How many open bids does UNDP have?

BidRover counts 0 open bids from UNDP as of Oct 8, 2026, and 19 notices first seen in the last 12 months. The counts are refreshed every hour from official public procurement sources.

What does UNDP buy?

Over the last 12 months its notices were mostly general procurement (11). By notice type: request for proposals 21%, request for quotes 16% and other or not stated 63%.

When does UNDP post new bids?

UNDP posted new notices in 2 months of the last 12, about 1.6 a month, most often in September.

How long are UNDP bids open?

Half of its notices with both a posting date and a deadline closed within 0 days of posting. Always confirm the deadline in the official notice.

How can I see which bids UNDP posted?

Which buyer posted each bid is a Team detail. The Team plan ($19/mo) shows this agency's open bids with the buyer, source link, documents and match scores, plus daily alerts. Browsing every open bid by category and region is free, and a free account gets weekly email alerts.

Counts are aggregated from official public sources and refreshed every hour. BidRover is not the issuing authority; always confirm details in the official notice.