New: use BidRover from Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor with our MCP server.connect your AI agent (MCP).Set it up

UN-Women Bids and RFPs

UN-Women in the United States has 1 open bid on BidRover and 19 notices in the last 12 months, mostly general procurement. Posting patterns, response windows and notice types from official public sources.

Updated

Open bids
1
Bids in the last 12 months
19
Location
United States
Median days from posting to deadline
0
Busiest posting months
August and September
Average new bids per month
1.6

See this agency's 1 open bid

Which bids UN-Women posted, with the buyer, source link, documents and match scores, is on Team ($19/mo). A free account browses every open bid by category and region and gets weekly email alerts.

What UN-Women buys

  • General procurement15
  • Other categories4

Notices first seen in the last 12 months, by category.

Notice types

  • Request for quotes63%
  • Request for proposals26%
  • Other or not stated11%

New notices by month

  1. 112025-11: 0
  2. 122025-12: 0
  3. 012026-01: 0
  4. 022026-02: 0
  5. 032026-03: 0
  6. 042026-04: 0
  7. 052026-05: 0
  8. 062026-06: 0
  9. 072026-07: 0
  10. 082026-08: 15
  11. 092026-09: 4
  12. 102026-10: 0

Frequently asked questions

How many open bids does UN-Women have?

BidRover counts 1 open bid from UN-Women as of Oct 8, 2026, and 19 notices first seen in the last 12 months. The counts are refreshed every hour from official public procurement sources.

What does UN-Women buy?

Over the last 12 months its notices were mostly general procurement (15). By notice type: request for quotes 63%, request for proposals 26% and other or not stated 11%.

When does UN-Women post new bids?

UN-Women posted new notices in 2 months of the last 12, about 1.6 a month, most often in August and September.

How long are UN-Women bids open?

Half of its notices with both a posting date and a deadline closed within 0 days of posting. Always confirm the deadline in the official notice.

How can I see which bids UN-Women posted?

Which buyer posted each bid is a Team detail. The Team plan ($19/mo) shows this agency's open bids with the buyer, source link, documents and match scores, plus daily alerts. Browsing every open bid by category and region is free, and a free account gets weekly email alerts.

Counts are aggregated from official public sources and refreshed every hour. BidRover is not the issuing authority; always confirm details in the official notice.