New: use BidRover from Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor with our MCP server.connect your AI agent (MCP).Set it up

Health New Zealand (Te Whatu Ora) Tenders and Bids

Health New Zealand (Te Whatu Ora) has 22 open bids on BidRover and 30 notices in the last 12 months, mostly healthcare and construction & facilities. Posting patterns, response windows and notice types from official public sources.

Updated

Open bids
22
Bids in the last 12 months
30
Location
New Zealand
Median days from posting to deadline
30
Busiest posting months
October and September
Average new bids per month
2.5

See this agency's 22 open bids

Which bids Health New Zealand (Te Whatu Ora) posted, with the buyer, source link, documents and match scores, is on Team ($19/mo). A free account browses every open bid by category and region and gets weekly email alerts.

What Health New Zealand (Te Whatu Ora) buys

  • Healthcare11
  • Construction & facilities10
  • Other categories9

Notices first seen in the last 12 months, by category.

Notice types

  • Request for proposals47%
  • Expression of interest or qualifications13%
  • Other or not stated40%

New notices by month

  1. 112025-11: 1
  2. 122025-12: 0
  3. 012026-01: 0
  4. 022026-02: 0
  5. 032026-03: 0
  6. 042026-04: 0
  7. 052026-05: 0
  8. 062026-06: 0
  9. 072026-07: 1
  10. 082026-08: 0
  11. 092026-09: 11
  12. 102026-10: 17

Frequently asked questions

How many open bids does Health New Zealand (Te Whatu Ora) have?

BidRover counts 22 open bids from Health New Zealand (Te Whatu Ora) as of Oct 22, 2026, and 30 notices first seen in the last 12 months. The counts are refreshed every hour from official public procurement sources.

What does Health New Zealand (Te Whatu Ora) buy?

Over the last 12 months its notices were mostly healthcare (11) and construction & facilities (10). By notice type: request for proposals 47%, expression of interest or qualifications 13% and other or not stated 40%.

When does Health New Zealand (Te Whatu Ora) post new bids?

Health New Zealand (Te Whatu Ora) posted new notices in 4 months of the last 12, about 2.5 a month, most often in October and September.

How long are Health New Zealand (Te Whatu Ora) bids open?

Half of its notices with both a posting date and a deadline closed within 30 days of posting. Always confirm the deadline in the official notice.

How can I see which bids Health New Zealand (Te Whatu Ora) posted?

Which buyer posted each bid is a Team detail. The Team plan ($19/mo) shows this agency's open bids with the buyer, source link, documents and match scores, plus daily alerts. Browsing every open bid by category and region is free, and a free account gets weekly email alerts.

Counts are aggregated from official public sources and refreshed every hour. BidRover is not the issuing authority; always confirm details in the official notice.