New: use BidRover from Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor with our MCP server.connect your AI agent (MCP).Set it up

Department of Children and Families Bids and RFPs

Department of Children and Families in Florida has 12 open bids on BidRover and 14 notices in the last 12 months, mostly healthcare. Posting patterns, response windows and notice types from official public sources.

Updated

Open bids
12
Bids in the last 12 months
14
Location
Florida, United States
Buyer type
State, provincial or national agency
Median days from posting to deadline
116
Busiest posting months
August and July
Average new bids per month
1.2

See this agency's 12 open bids

Which bids Department of Children and Families posted, with the buyer, source link, documents and match scores, is on Team ($19/mo). A free account browses every open bid by category and region and gets weekly email alerts.

What Department of Children and Families buys

  • Healthcare7
  • Other categories7

Notices first seen in the last 12 months, by category.

Notice types

  • Request for proposals36%
  • Grant or funding opportunity29%
  • Request for information21%
  • Other or not stated14%

New notices by month

  1. 112025-11: 0
  2. 122025-12: 0
  3. 012026-01: 1
  4. 022026-02: 0
  5. 032026-03: 0
  6. 042026-04: 1
  7. 052026-05: 1
  8. 062026-06: 0
  9. 072026-07: 4
  10. 082026-08: 5
  11. 092026-09: 1
  12. 102026-10: 1

Frequently asked questions

How many open bids does Department of Children and Families have?

BidRover counts 12 open bids from Department of Children and Families as of Oct 22, 2026, and 14 notices first seen in the last 12 months. The counts are refreshed every hour from official public procurement sources.

What does Department of Children and Families buy?

Over the last 12 months its notices were mostly healthcare (7). By notice type: request for proposals 36%, grant or funding opportunity 29% and request for information 21%.

When does Department of Children and Families post new bids?

Department of Children and Families posted new notices in 7 months of the last 12, about 1.2 a month, most often in August and July.

How long are Department of Children and Families bids open?

Half of its notices with both a posting date and a deadline closed within 116 days of posting. Always confirm the deadline in the official notice.

How can I see which bids Department of Children and Families posted?

Which buyer posted each bid is a Team detail. The Team plan ($19/mo) shows this agency's open bids with the buyer, source link, documents and match scores, plus daily alerts. Browsing every open bid by category and region is free, and a free account gets weekly email alerts.

Counts are aggregated from official public sources and refreshed every hour. BidRover is not the issuing authority; always confirm details in the official notice.